Asia-Pacific Association
‚Äčof Chemical Ecologists

  • Jianing Wei (China)
  • Andrew Hayes (Australia)
  • Jian Chen (USA)
  • Yooichi Kainoh (Japan)
  • Suk-Ling Wee (Malaysia)
  • Andrea C.L. Mc.Cormick (New Zealand)
  • Hisashi Omura (Japan)
  • Thomas C. Baker (USA)
  • Gerhard Gries (Canada)
  • C. P. Srivastava (India)
  • Alex Il'ichev (Australia)
  • Alvin Kah-Wei Hee (Malaysia)    
  • John Paul Cunningham (Australia)
  • Chen-Zhu Wang (China)
  • Joanne Yew (USA)
  • Gen-Zhong Cui (China)

Councilors

  • Satoshi Nojima (Japan) 
  • Ren-senZeng (China)
  • Shaw-Yhi Hwang (Taiwan)
  • Kye-Chung Park (NZ)
  • David Williams (Australia)
  • Gabrielle Nevitt (USA)

APACE Councilors 2011-2015

APACE Councilors 2005-2007

APACE Councilors 2013-2017

APACE Councilors 2015-2019

  • NelloAngerilli(Indonesia/Canada)
  • Thomas C. Baker (USA)
  • Chien-Chung Chen (Taiwan)
  • John Clearwater (NZ)
  • Jenn-Sheng Huang (Taiwan)
  • Gerhard Gries (Canada)
  • YasumasaKuwahara (Japan)
  • Walter Soares Leal (Japan)
  • C. P. Srivastava (India)
  • Eric B. Jang (USA)
  • Richard Vickers (Australia)
  • Keng-Hong Tan (Malaysia)

APACE Councilors 2017-2021

  • Matthew Siderhurst (USA)    
  • Shuang-Lin Dong (China)
  • Dangsheng Liang (USA)
  • Shigeru Matsuyama (Japan)

APACE Councilors 2009-2013

APACE Councilors 2007-2011

APACE Councilors 2005-2009

  • TatsujiChuman (Japan)
  • Hsiao-Yung Ho (Taiwan)
  • Yoshiharu Fujii (Japan) 
  • Max Suckling (NZ) 
  • Jeremy McNeil (Canada)
  • Hiroshi Honda (Japan)
  • Jocelyn G. Millar (USA)

APACE Councilors 1999-2005

Councilors represent various fields of chemical ecology as well as different regions. They act in an advisory capacity to the Executive Committee in formulating policy. The term of the Councilors shall be four years.

APACE Councilors 1997-2001

  • Fengming Yan (China)
  • Tilmann Harder (Australia)
  • Aijun Zhang (USA)
  • Qing-He Zhang (USA)
  • Suk-Ling Wee (Malaysia)
  • Jung Jin Kyo (Korea)
  • Yonggen Lou (China)
  • Yukio Ishikawa (Japan)
  • K.R.M. Bhanu (India)
  • PeiyuanQian (China)  
  • Walter Soares Leal (USA)
  • WarinthornChavasiri (Thai) 
  • Alvin K.W. Hee (Malaysia)
  • Chang-Yeol Yang (Korea)
  • Zhen Zhang  (China)
  • Tetsu Ando  (Japan)
  • Rikiya Sasaki (Japan)
  • Baoyu Han (China)
  • Naoki Mori (Japan)
  • Michael Rostas (NZ)
  • Myron Zalucki (Australia)
  • AgenorMafra-Neto (USA)
This block contains code to dead links This block will not be visible on the live site.

DO NOT DELETE