• Rikiya Sasaki (Japan)
  • Baoyu Han (China)
  • Naoki Mori (Japan)
  • Michael Rostas (NZ)
  • Myron Zalucki (Australia)
  • AgenorMafra-Neto (USA)

APACE Councilors 1999-2005

  • Matthew Siderhurst (USA)    
  • Shuang-Lin Dong (China)
  • Dangsheng Liang (USA)
  • Shigeru Matsuyama (Japan)

APACE Councilors 2009-2013

Councilors

APACE Councilors 2005-2009

APACE Councilors 2013-2017

  • TatsujiChuman (Japan)
  • Hsiao-Yung Ho (Taiwan)
  • Yoshiharu Fujii (Japan) 
  • Max Suckling (NZ) 
  • Jeremy McNeil (Canada)
  • Hiroshi Honda (Japan)
  • Jocelyn G. Millar (USA)

APACE Councilors 1997-2001

  • PeiyuanQian (China)  
  • Walter Soares Leal (USA)
  • WarinthornChavasiri (Thai) 
  • Alvin K.W. Hee (Malaysia)
  • Chang-Yeol Yang (Korea)
  • Zhen Zhang  (China)
  • Tetsu Ando  (Japan)
  • Alvin Kah-Wei Hee (Malaysia)    
  • John Paul Cunningham (Australia)
  • Chen-Zhu Wang (China)
  • Joanne Yew (USA)
  • Gen-Zhong Cui (China)

APACE Councilors 2011-2015

Asia-Pacific Association
‚Äčof Chemical Ecologists

Councilors represent various fields of chemical ecology as well as different regions. They act in an advisory capacity to the Executive Committee in formulating policy. The term of the Councilors shall be four years.

  • NelloAngerilli(Indonesia/Canada)
  • Thomas C. Baker (USA)
  • Chien-Chung Chen (Taiwan)
  • John Clearwater (NZ)
  • Jenn-Sheng Huang (Taiwan)
  • Gerhard Gries (Canada)
  • YasumasaKuwahara (Japan)
  • Walter Soares Leal (Japan)
  • C. P. Srivastava (India)
  • Eric B. Jang (USA)
  • Richard Vickers (Australia)
  • Keng-Hong Tan (Malaysia)

APACE Councilors 2015-2019

APACE Councilors 2007-2011

APACE Councilors 2005-2007

This block contains code to dead links This block will not be visible on the live site.

DO NOT DELETE

  • Fengming Yan (China)
  • Tilmann Harder (Australia)
  • Aijun Zhang (USA)
  • Qing-He Zhang (USA)
  • Suk-Ling Wee (Malaysia)
  • Jung Jin Kyo (Korea)
  • Yonggen Lou (China)
  • Yukio Ishikawa (Japan)
  • K.R.M. Bhanu (India)
  • Thomas C. Baker (USA)
  • Gerhard Gries (Canada)
  • C. P. Srivastava (India)
  • Alex Il'ichev (Australia)
  • Satoshi Nojima (Japan) 
  • Ren-senZeng (China)
  • Shaw-Yhi Hwang (Taiwan)
  • Kye-Chung Park (NZ)
  • David Williams (Australia)
  • Gabrielle Nevitt (USA)